NAPC Top Dog 2016

Posted in KUSA Shows

NAPC TOP DOG 2016: CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN - MR & MRS JUCKES - JUDGE: MRS LOIS WILSON

RESERVE NAPC TOP DOG 2016: CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR - MRS RMK JOUBERT - JUDGE: MRS LOIS WILSON

NAPC TOP DOG PUPPY 2016: TULLAMORE AUGUST RUSH - MR J TARR - JUDGE: MRS LOIS WILSON

RESERVE NAPC TOP DOG PUPPY 2016: ZESCOTT QUEEN OF SNOWDONIA - MR D VAN DER WERWE - JUDGE: MRS LOIS WILSON

NAPC JUNIOR HANDLER 2016 - JUDGE: MRS LOIS WILSON

NAPC CHILD HANDLER 2016 - JUDGE: MRS LOIS WILSON

  

NAPC Breed Results 2016

GUNDOGS (ADULT)

1ST =CH WIHTESQUALL SEASYDE OLIVIERO – MISS L YOUNG
2ND = CH & AM CH PBJ’S TALK DIRTY TO ME OF ALRIC - MISS AM BANKS

PUPPY

1ST = TULLAMORE AUGUST RUSH – MR J TARR
2ND = ROWANIA FOR JOY OF VOM VIVANDO – MRS J VAN NIEKERK


HERDING (ADULT)

1ST = CH VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN – MR & MRS JUCKES
2ND = CH MYSTICLIGHT LOVE ME FOREVER – MRS AM COLBORNE


PUPPY

1ST= SHAMANDA HEADLINE NEWS – MISS AG YOUNG
2ND = HAZELMERE GEMAYA – MS KJ ROOS


HOUND (ADULT)

1ST = CH YAW ADYUBA ROC A FELLA FOR GODWANA (IMP NETH) – MISS G BRITS & MRS CM JACOBS
2ND = CH SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS OF MORNINGHUNT (IMP NZ) – MIS K HAUPTFLEISCH


PUPPY

1ST = BLACK MAJESTY GO LOONEY TUNES OF VALLYASKETILL – VI HASKINS
2ND = GETWICK UNFORGETTABLE – MRS WJ DAVIES


TERRIERS (ADULT)

1ST = CH KETCHER TRAIV KRASH – MRS OO WILLIAMS
2ND = CH & CH INT EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA - DR E VAN HEERDEN / MR JG TEN NAPEL


PUPPY

1ST = ZESCOTT QUEEN OF SNOWDONIA – MR D VAN DER WERWE
2ND = KAVUKI I IZ GABY – MR FPL SCHOEMAN

TOY (ADULT)

1ST = CH AURISPA FUDGE – MRS P DE CONING
2ND = SUMMERSIM STRIKE A POSE – MR WC SIM

PUPPY

1ST = SUMMERSIM STRIKE A POSE – MR WC SIM
2ND = SEGGIEDEN GABRIELLO – MS M VAN ZYL

UTILITY (ADULT)

1ST = CH BRAGANZA BEFORE MIDNIGHT – MS MC GELDHUYS
2ND = CH DALLMALLI DUCK IN A ROW – MRS CM IMMELMAN

PUPPY

1ST = KISSAKI I WAS FRAMED–EPIC – MR M ERWEE
2ND = SUNBRILLIANT PICCOLINA – MRS J JAFFE

WORKING (ADULT)

1ST = CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR – MRS RMK JOUBERT
2ND = CH DONNEHAUS MAZARATI – AY ABERDEIN

PUPPY

1ST = CHRISWICK UNVEILED – MRS SE YOUNG
2ND = QUENTINA DELLA GRANDOZZA OF DELPICASSO – MRS HB JANSE VAN RENSBURG

 

NAPC TOP DOG WINNERS 2016 - AGILITY

LARGE GRADE 3 - RITA RHEEDER WITH CHIPPIE (BORDER COLLIE)

MEDIUM GRADE 3 - LIESL PLEKKER WITH NIKKI (MUDI)

SMALL GRADE 3 -  GAIL KILLIAN WITH ROSSI (SHETLAND SHEEPDOG)

 

NAPC TOP DOG WINNERS 2016 - DOG JUMPING

 LARGE GRADE 1 - SONJA LAUTERBACK WITH SHAN (GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG)

MEDIUM GRADE 5 - GABY GROHOVAZ WITH CHIPPY (PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG)

SMALL GRADE 3 - ROB HALL WITH MR. T (SHETLAND SHEEPDOG)

NAPC TOP DOG WINNERS 2016 - FLYBALL

TEAM FBI

JUDGE: LOIS WILSON

 

RESERVE WINNERS - FLYBALL 

NAPC TOP DOG WINNERS 2016 - CARTING

 CARTING STANDARD  winner Rough Collie handled by Audrey Lane CARTIBG MINI winner W/H Dachshund handled by Anneke JUDGE : LOIS WILSON