KUSA Nationals DJ, Flyball & Agility results

Posted in KUSA Nats & CH Events 2019

Congratulations go to the winners of the KUSA National Dog Jumping, Flyball and Agility events held on 28 April 2019.

The prizes were presented by Gérard Robinson, Richard Wright, Patrick Scott , Bobby Boyd and Gawie Faul.

Mr. Richard Wright | Mr. Rob Hall | Carolyn Chelchinsky| Mr. Bobby Boyd| Mr. Gérard Robinson

Mr. Richard Wright | Mr. Rob Hall | Gail Killian | Mr. Patrick Scott | Mr. Gérard Robinson

Mr. Richard Wright | Mr. Rob Hall | Mr. Gawie Faul | Mr. Gérard Robinson

NATIONAL FLYBALL TEAM
FBI Bulletproof
Ch(Fly) Quade - Australian KelpieCGC(Si),FDX - Miss L. TwymanCh(Fly) Giftnell Solid As A Rock Nat.Fly.Team'14, Th One & Only, Nat.Cart.'91,Nat.Fly.Team '17
Ch(Fly) Frankie - Border Collie Type - Mrs R.T. Bosch FDX
Eurofire Velocity - Border Collie - Miss S.J. Jacoby Ch(Fly)Ziva - Border Collie Type - Dr Y. Johnson FDX

Mr. Richard Wright | Mr. Rob Hall  | Mr. Patrick Scott | Mr. Gérard Robinson

Mr. Richard Wright | Mr. Robert Hall | Mr. Patrick Scott | Tracey Lander | Noelene Pretorius | Mr. Gérard Robinson


NATIONAL AGILITY - CONTACT WINNERS

Grade 3 Large - Ch(Ag),Ch(Dj) Comebyanaway Lady in Red (Esprit) - Border Collie - Mrs T. Lander

Grade 3 Medium - Ch(Ag),Gr.Ch(Dj) Mackland Mr T-Bear - Shetland Sheepdog - Mr R. Hall

Grade 3 Small - Ch, Gr.Ch(Ag),Ch(Dj) Kimberley of the Golden Fir - Mrs M.G. Killian 

NATIONAL AGILITY - NON-CONTACT WINNERS
Grade 3 Large - Bluz Kwik Pix - Border Collie Type - Miss K.P.White

Grade 3 Medium - Ch(Ag),Gr.Ch(Dj) Mackland Mr T-Bear - Shetland Sheepdog - Mr R. Hall

Grade 3 Small - Ch(Ag),Ch(Dj) Piccola Katy Della Linea Dei Pensieri - Shetland Sheepdog - Dr. C. Chelchinsky

NATIONAL DOG JUMPING WINNERS
Grade 1 Standard - Ch(Ag),Ch(Dj) Speedy Gonzales - Border Collie - Mrs P.A. Tutton

Grade 3 Mini - Ch(Ag),Gr.Ch(Dj) Mackland Mr T-Bear - Shetland Sheepdog - Mr R. Hall

Grade 5 Midi - Gr.Ch(Ag),Gr.Ch(Dj) Kings R-The At Linnsea - Miniature American Shepherd - Mrs L.A. King