Working Disciplines - Reports, Assessments, Exam and Course Results

Posted in KUSA Judges

REPORTS, EXAMS AND COURSE RESULTS

APTITUDE

The following judges have been issued Aptitude Judges’ Licences:

Miss S. Gee (WC)

Ms M. Heystek (WC)

Mr S. Lewis (WC)

Mrs R. Maree (WC)

AGILITY

The following completed KUSA requirements and have been accepted as Agility Judges:

Mrs I. Botes (KZN)

Miss M. Botes (KZN)

Mr J. Botha (GAU)

Mr B. Clark (EC)

Mrs S. Grobbelaar (WC)

Miss K. Heideman (EC)

Mr P.C. Labuschagne (WC)

Mrs G.G. Lilley (WC)

Miss R. Prinsloo (GAU)

Miss N. Smith (KZN)

Mr C. van Tonder (EC)

Miss J. Yates (GAU)

The following have received their Licence:

Ms G.G. Blem (WC)

Mr L. Blaikie (KZN)

Miss L. Barnard (WC)

Miss M. Frey (WC)

Mrs M. Hancock (KZN)

Mrs D.J. Hewer (KZN)

Mrs H. Ihlenfeldt (WC)

Mrs T. Lander (GAU)

Ms A. Meintjes (WC)

Mr F. Mostert (FS)

Miss L. Mostert (FS)

Mrs A O’Leary (WC)

Mrs C. Patterson-Abrolat (GAU)

Mr J. Perold (EC)

Mrs N.P. Pretorius (GAU)

Mr P. Scott (GAU)

Miss S. Stedman (EC)

Mr K. Taylor (WC)

Mrs P. Tutton (GAU)

Mrs M. van der Bank (EC)

Mr N.C. van Dyk (EC)

Mr J. van der Nest (GAU)

DOG JUMPING

The following completed KUSA requirements and have been accepted as Dog Jumping Judges:

Miss B. Egan (KZN)

Mrs D.D. Grutter (KZN)

Ms H.R. Haussmann (KZN)

Miss L. Mostert (FS)

Mrs T. Norton (KZN)

Mrs A. Reed (GAU)

First Assessment approved:

Miss K. Sargent (KZN)

The following have received their Licence:

Mr W. Arneil (GAU)

Miss L. Ball (WC)

Mr J. Botha (GAU)

Mr A. Bradley (WC)

Mr S. Brehany (KZN)

Ms L. Curtis-Cox (WC)

Mrs G. Grohovaz (GAU)

Mrs M.G. Killian (GAU)

MR A Morrison (GAU)

Mrs A. O’Leary (WC)

Mrs G. Taylor (KZN)

Ms S. Van de Pijpekamp (GAU)

Mr J. Van der Nest (GAU)

FLYBALL

The following completed KUSA requirements and have been accepted as Flyball Judges:

Mrs L. Alborough (GAU)

The following have received their Licence:

Mr J. Botha (GAU)

Mr B. Boyd (GAU)

Miss K. Davies (WC)

Miss T. Davies (WC)

Mrs Z. Dixon (WC)

Miss J.M. Ellis (WC)

Ms P.J. Knighton-Fitt (WC)

Mr S. Pickering (GAU)

Mrs N. Pretorius (GAU)

Mrs N. Rosner (GAU)

Ms M. Schobel (WC)

IPO

The following Judges completed KUSA requirements and have been accepted as IPO Judges:

Mr B.P. Africa (GAU)

Mr U. Esterhuizen (WC)

Mr S. Lewis (WC)

Mr D.E. Swanepoel (GAU)

Mr M.Q. Vorster (GAU)

Mr J-L Stapelberg (WC)

Mr Q. Strooh (EC)

First & Second Learner Reports approved:

Mr N. Perkins – IPO III

The following has received a Licence:

Mr N. Perkins (GAU)

The following has been Re-Instated:

Mrs E. Gallant (GAU)

The following Judges completed KUSA requirements and have been accepted as Competition Assistants:-

Mr M. Gamon (GAU)

Mr M. Odendaal (GAU)

Mr H. Prinsloo (GAU)

Mr Q. Strooh (EC)

Mr D. Vosloo (GAU)

OBEDIENCE

The following Judges have completed requirements and have been accepted as Obedience Judges.

Mr F. Barnes ((KZN)

Mr B. Clark (EC)

Mr P. Dinsmore (GAU)

Miss B De Ponseele (WC)

Mrs A. De Wet (WC)

Ms Y. Rijnsburger (WC)

Mr G. Smith (KZN)

Mr C. van Tonder (EC)

Level 1 Assessment approved

Mrs J.M. Ellis (WC)

Mrs B. Jansen (EC)

Mrs D.J. Twell (WC)

Mrs L van Greunen (EC)

The following Judges have completed requirements of Level 1 and are eligible to accept appointments to judge at Level 2 (A & B Classes):

Mrs D. Bekker (GAU)

Mr F.M. Saward-Dumbris (EC)

Mr E. Sutcliff (KZN)

Mr E. Hartmann (GAU)

Level 2 Assessment approved

Mrs J. Fincham (EC)

The following Judges have completed requirements of Level 2 and are eligible to accept appointments to judge at Level 3 (C Class Non-Champ):

Mrs J. Barrow (EC)

Mr J. Hogberg (GAU)

The following Reports have been approved:

Lever 3 (C Class – Non-Champ)

First

Second

Mr B. May (GAU)

Mrs C. Richardson (GAU)

Mr W. Westra (EC)

WORKING TRIALS (CLASSIC)

The following Judges have completed requirements and have been accepted as Working Trial Judges.

Mrs D. Crawshaw (GAU)

Mrs S. Redelinghuys (GAU)

Miss D. Schoombie (EC)

First Assessment approved:

Mrs J. Machard (KZN) – CD Trial

Miss G. Wade (WC) – TDI

Second Assessment approved

Mrs E. Angell (EC) – TDII

Mr J. Chandler (EC) – TDII

Mr R.A. Davis (WC) – TDI

Mrs E. Hayward (EC) – CD Trial

Mrs C. King (GAU) – CD Trial

Miss G. Land (WC) – TDI

Mrs G. Ross (WC) – CD Trial

Mrs Y. Taentzer (GAU) – CD Trial

Mr P. Wickham (KZN) – TDII

The following judges received their Licence:

Mrs A. Brooke (WC) – TDIII

Mrs R. Claasen (EC) – TDIII

Mrs E. von Kaufmann - TDIII

Carting

The following Judges have completed requirements and have been accepted as Carting Judges.

Mrs M Fourie (WC)

Miss D Martins (WC)

Mrs B. Uys (KZN)

Mrs S. van der Molen (GAU)

Mr M van der Vyver (WC)

Mrs C. van Rijsbergen (KZN)

The following Judges’ report has been approved (Non-Champ).

Second Report:

Mrs J. Price (GAU)

The following Judges’ report has been approved (Champ).

First Report:

Mr E. L. van der Merwe (WC)

The following has received a License:

Mrs P. McCay (KZN)

Ms L. Robinson (KZN)

Field Trials

The following Judges have been placed on the Panel for Retrievers

‘A’ Panel:

Dr J. Breytenbach (GAU)

Mrs E. Trollope (GAU)

Mrs L. Welsford (GAU)

Ms N. Wilson-Taylor (GAU)

‘B’ Panel:

Mrs L. Dimech (WC)

Mr J.G. Le Roux (WC)

Mr J. Oberholzer (GAU)

Mrs M. van Wyk (WC)

Mr H. Wiggins (WC)

07 September 2015