KUSA National Breed Results - 02 June 2018

Posted in 2018 KUSA Classic

KUSA NATIONALS RESULTS – 02 JUNE 2018

(CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!)

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG OWNER JUDGE
NATIONAL DOG AND PUPPY RESULTS
KUSA NATIONAL DOG 2018 SHIH TZU 218 INT.CH,GR.CH,CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE MRS H.J. ERWEE

MR V.H. MORA PAREDES (ECU),

MR J. MESACH (IDN) (REF - MR B. HARRIS (NZL)

2nd PLACE WEIMARANER (SHORT-HAIRED) 32 CH BRIGHT CAIPIRINHA IMPERIUM STAR MR J.L. MEYBURGH  

KUSA

NATIONAL PUPPY 2018

SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) 20 CHERIE'S DIAMOND ADAM MR J.A. CROUCAMP MR B. HARRIS (NZL)
GROUP RESULTS

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG OWNER/S JUDGE
GUNDOG GERMAN SHORT-HAIRED POINTER 1 CH TULLAMORE AUGUST RUSH MR J. TARR MR J. MESACH (IDN)
  IRISH SETTER 4 CH OAKDALES BOREAS MR A.M. WONFOR  
  POINTER 5 GR.CH,CH WHITESQUALL SEASYDE OLIVEIRO MISS L.Y. YOUNG  
  RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) 7 GR.CH, CH, QUILLQUEST MOWGLI MRS M. ACKHURST  
  RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) 15 SHORK'S WOODLARK AT INKWA MS J. BONTHUYS  
  SPANIEL (COCKER) 23 CH SPANGELICUS ARABELLA MR J. DE SOUZA  
  SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 27 LORDSETT ALMOND JOY MR T.C. POLKINGHORNE  
  SPINONE (SPINONE ITALIANO) 28 CH KIRSUDA SORELLA UMBERTO OF BASSEFIED MR H.B. GROENEWALD  
  WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIRED) 32 CH BRIGHT CAIPIRINHA IMPERIUM STAR MR J.L. MEYBURGH  
NATIONAL DOG -GUNDOG WEIMARANER (SHORT HAIRED) 32 CH BRIGHT CAIPIRINHA IMPERIUM STAR MR J.L. MEYBURGH  
GROUP RESULTS

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG OWNER JUDGE
HERDING AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG 36 GERCA YARRA MRS C. BUITENCACH MRS L. HARRIS (NZL)
  AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD 42 CH ZAKUR'S MR BLUE SKY MR T.CE LA PORTE  
  BEARDED COLLIE 53 BR.CH,CH RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD MR J.A. NEL  
  BORDER COLLIE 55 GR.CH,CH, VENRON MONARCH OT GLEN MR R.D. & MRS V.G. JUCKES  
  BOUVIER DES FLANDRES 57 CH LEPOILU ESMEE MS D.G. SCARROTT  
  COLLIE (ROUGH) 59 CH RANDGLEN RUPERT BEAR MR R.D.D. DE TARANTO  
  PULI 62 INT.CH,CH BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD MRS M.J. WRIGHT  
  SHETLAND SHEEPDOG 67 SHARNDAH ENCORE ENCORE AT MACKLAND MRS N. SHORTLAND  
  WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) 71 CH RIVERMAGIC SWEEN 'N SASSY MRS E.A. HOLDER & MISS K. SARGENT  
  WHITE SWISS SHEPHERD DOG 75 CH WHITE KNIGHT NEVA ASK WHY MISS S. BRIDGE  
NATIONAL  DOG  -HERDING BEARDED COLLIE 53 BR.CH,CH RIPICCA D'AMORE BREAK THE RULES OF TANGLEHOOD MR J.A. NEL  
GROUP RESULTS
  BREED EXHIBIT NO NAME OF DOG OWNER/S JUDGE
HOUND AFGHAN HOUND 81 CH POPOVS BRISA BRIZA MR G. KROESE MS J. OVSYANNIKOVA (RUS)
  AZAWAKH 83 CH LIGHTFOOT AZULAY MS T.L. DORRINGTON  
  BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) 84 CH BLACK MAJESTY GO LONNEY TUES FOR BALLYLASKETILL MRS S.A. HASKINS  
  BASSET HOUND 89 CH SMART LADY OF BEROUNKY OF BASSEFIED MR H.B. GROENEWALD  
  BEAGLE 92 GR.CH,CH, SARANGRAVE UR THRONE AWAITS AT MORNINGHUNT MISS K. HAUPTFLEISCH  
  BORZOI 95 CH CATCH THE WIND MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA MRS B.H.F. NELL  
  DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED) 99 CH MINILAND LADY GALADRIEL MISS A.P. FEENY  
  DACHSHUND (MIN. LONG-HAIRED) 104 GR.CH, CH SCHUSBORG STORM CHASER MRS K.L. SCHULTZ  
  DACHSHUND (MIN. SMOOTH-HAIRED) 108 CH TULLAMORE TIC TAC TOE MRS E.H. PHILLPOTT  
  DACHSHUND (MIN.WIRE-HAIRED) 111 INT.CH,GR.CH,CH KHASHMERI BETTY ROSE DR. W.S. JANSEN VAN RENSBURG  
  DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED) 113 CH VONNOSRETEIP ANJA MRS J.M. KYLE  
  DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED) 114 CH GEORGE CLOONEY CREDO OF VOM DENNENBAUM DR.S.J. SPOWART  
  GRAND BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN 115 CH DEBUCHER ALEXANDRE OF MIDESTINO MRS C.A. MARAIS  
  GREYHOUND 116 CH WHIRLWIND STORM CLOUD MRS R.M. CABION & MRS J.M. DUTHIE  
  IRISH WOLFHOUND 119 CH BALLYASKETILL WEE JAMIE MR V.I. HASKINS  
  RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK 126 CH GONDWANA I AM A FIREBALL MR A.H. JACOBS  
  SALUKI 130 GR.CH,CH MELHAVEN KAREEM HASSON MRS S.P. MELVIN  
  WHIPPET 133 CH CRÈME ANGLAISE'S PINK PANTHER MISS D. HANSEN  
NATIONAL  DOG  -HOUND WHIPPET 133 CH CRÈME ANGLAISE'S PINK PANTHER MISS D. HANSEN  
GROUP RESULTS
  BREED EXHIBIT NO NAME OF DOG OWNER/S JUDGE
TERRIER   FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) 135 GR.CH,CH BAZINGELI HUNTERS BULLOCK AT ISIKHULU MR J.H.J. SCOTT MS J. AIDIETIENE (LITH)
  IRISH SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER 153 GR.CH, CH KIRSUDA CARA LOTHLORIEN OF BATAIREACHT MRS I.T. & MR R. ERASMUS  
  JACK RUSSELL TERRIER 136 CH HEATHERBELL MAKE THE MOVE MS M. JOUBERT  
  KERRY BLUE TERRIER 138 INT.CH,CH ERINDEL MERLIN OF BATAIREACHT MRS I.T. & MR R. ERASMUS  
  NORFOLK TERRIER 140 CH SHAMANDA LIMITED EDITION MISS A.G. YOUNG  
  SCOTTISH TERRIER 141 CH SKYERAUX AARIAK OF BATAIREACHT MRS I.T. & MR R. ERASMUS  
  SEALYHAM TERRIER 148 ZESCOTT LORD LALLY BROCH MRS D VAN DER MERWE & MAST. D VAN DER MERWE  
  SKYE TERRIER 151 CH AILSABUTE FORCE OF NATURE MRS L.E. VAN SCHALKWYK  
  STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER 154 DELU ROUGE SOCRATES MS D. LURIE  
  WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER 168 CH KIALA SKYES A LIMIT MRS K.J. DA SILVEIRA  
NATIONAL  DOG  -TERRIER SKYE TERRIER 151 CH AILSABUTE FORCE OF NATURE MRS L.E. VAN SCHALKWYK  
GROUP RESULTS
  BREED EXHIBIT NO NAME OF DOG OWNER/S JUDGE
TOY CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL 169 CH MELT MY HEART TO STONE DE LOS URSIDOS KODIAK OF JAROKAY MRS K. LANGE MR V.H. MORA PAREDES (ECU)
  CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH-COAT) 170 CH CHILANDI FIREBALL OF VIDOGO MAST. J.F. BESTER  
  CHINESE CRESTED DOG 171 GR.CH, CH PIPER PAUL VON SHINBASHI FOR KRESCENDO MISS N. ANDERSON  
  HAVANESE 173 INT. CH, GR.CH, CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY MRS A.C. RADEMEYER  
  ITALIAN GREYHOUND 174 CH JAMAHARI ZULU KNIGHT OF DEBAGEO MRS D.M. WARD  
  MALTESE 175 CH AUROGUSTINIA LUCKY LUKE MRS A.Z. BOW  
  PAPILLON 177 CH SOLPOSTE FLASH MRS T. PATRICIO  
  PEKINGESE 179 INT.CH,CH, CALMADY THE WIZARD OF SEAWIND MR R.F. RYRIE  
  POMERANIAN 181 CH XANTAH DIXIE RHYTHM MRS R.C. FOURIE  
  PUG 187 GR.CH,CH SUMMERSIM BLACK 'N GOLD MR W.D. SIM  
  YORKSHIRE TERRIER 188 GR.CH,CH, UNDER THE STARS OF HELLO YORKIES MRS P.L. BROWN  
NATIONAL  DOG - TOY PUG 187 GR.CH,CH SUMMERSIM BLACK 'N GOLD MR W.D. SIM  
GROUP RESULTS
  BREED EXHIBIT NO NAME OF DOG OWNER/S JUDGE
UTILITY GROUP BOSTON TERRIER 193 CH MORRIZANI COCO CHANEL MS S. MORRISON MRS M. CLEGG (AUS)
  BULLDOG 194 CH WALDGROENER DOUBLE DUBLIN MR D. GROENEWALD  
  CHOW CHOW 195 CH SADALBARI COME'N GET ME OF HSIEN MRS M. WALDECK  
  DALMATIAN 196 CH DALLMALLI DUCKS IN A ROW MRS C. IMMELMAN  
  FRENCH BULLDOG 198 CARPE DIEM BULLDOG FIRE & ICE MRS M.D. VOSLOO  
  LHASA APSO 204 INT.CH, GR.CH,CH KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR MRS M. HENEKE  
  POODLE (MINIATURE) 210 CH STILYSH NEXT TOP MODEL MISS C.T.J. TRIM  
  POODLE (STANDARD) 212 GR.CH,CH DOTCOM SINNER IN SECRET MRS S.J. VAN NIEKERK  
  POODLE (TOY) 213 NYANJA MIDNIGHT RAVEN OF STELIZANE MRS J.E. KIEFER  
  SCHIPPERKE 214 CH RIVERMAGIC BLACKIMP MISS K.D. SARGENT  
  SHIBA 216 CH ORIENTA PLAYIN DIRTY OF VONSPARGS MRS L. SPARG  
  SHIH TZU 218 CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE MRS H.J. ERWEE  
NATIONAL DOG - UTILITY SHIH TZU 218 CH SYMARUN'S CAN'T BUY ME LOVE MRS H.J. ERWEE SHIH TZU
GROUP RESULTS
  BREED EXHIBIT NO NAME OF DOG OWNER/S JUDGE

WORKING

 

BOXER 220 CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA MR W. STREAK  MR B. HARRIS (NZL)
  BULLMASTIFF 221 GR.CH,CH CHIZELHURST CHECKMAATE OF HAAITA MRS M.S. STEYN  

 

 

DOBERMANN tba      
  GIANT SCHNAUZER 231 GR CH,CH GENTLY BORN HOT KISS MR E.J. WATSON  
  GREAT DANE 235 CH VOM DANOIS MAE WEST MISS M. GELDENHUYS  
  NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF 237 GR CH, CH CORONTE OF DELPICASSO MRS H.B. JANSE VAN RENSBURG  
  ROTTWEILER 238 DON VOM ZECWALD OF VON BULGARI MR A. BOTES & MR E. PILLAY  
  SAINT BERNARD 240 CH GWENEVRE GLAMOUR GIRL OF VON GISERO MR P & MRS T VAN DER WATT  
  SIBERIAN HUSKY 245 INT. CH, GR, CH, CH KAMCHATKA A GOLDEN STAR MRS R.M.K. JOUBERT  
NATIONAL DOG - WORKING BOXER 220 CH RISING STAR OF MONTALA MR W. STREAK