2015 KUSA Nationals Show Results

Posted in 2015 KUSA Show Results

KUSA National Dog 2015

KUSA-NATIONAL-DOG-2015

Ch. & Ch. (USA) Midnightdream Thril’F Victory

Owned by Mrs Erwee

Judged by Mr Sangkunakup & Ms Caminade-Lavault.

Referee – Mr Ganoza


KUSA Reserve National Dog 2015

KUSA-NATIONAL-RESERVE-2015

Ch. Kamchatka Razzmatazz

Owned by Mrs Joubert

Judged by Mr Sangkunakup & Ms Caminade-Lavault.

Referee – Mr Ganoza 


KUSA National Dog 3rd 2015

Ch. Sunrise Dragon Step to Glory of Noblecourt

Owned by Mrs Robinson & Mrs Tyrrell

Judged by Mr Sangkunakup & Ms Caminade-Lavault.

Referee – Mr Ganoza


KUSA National Dog 4th 2015

Int. Ch. & Ch. Linum Precious Ringo of Nonsuch

Owned by Mr Watt

Judged by Mr Sangkunakup & Ms Caminade-Lavault.

Referee – Mr Ganoza 


KUSA National Puppy 2015

Midnightdream Master Legends

Owned by Mrs Erwee

Judged by Dr. N. Lemo


Reserve KUSA National Puppy 2015

Happy as Larry at Koobear (Siberian Husky)

Owned by Hartig

Judged by Dr. N. Lemo


KUSA National Puppy 3rd 2015

Noblecourt Crack the Code (Pekingese)

Owned by Mrs Tyrrell & Mrs Robinson

Judged by Dr. N. Lemo


KUSA National Puppy 4th 2015

Sarangrave Ur Throne Awaits (Beagle)

Owned by the Estate of late Jack Peden

Judged by Dr. N. Lemo


 

Show Results Breakdown

 

KUSA NATIONALS RESULTS – 31 MAY 2015

(CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS!)

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG

OWNER

JUDGE

NATIONAL DOG AND PUPPY RESULTS

KUSA NATIONAL DOG 2015

Shih Tzu

165

CH & INT CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL’F VICTORY

Mrs H.J. Erwee

Ms M. Gutierrez-Otero/Ms E. Caminade-Lavault & Referee, Mr J. Ganoza

2nd PLACE

Siberian Husky

199

Ch KAMCHATKA A RAZZMATAZZ

Mrs R.M.K. Joubert

KUSA

NATIONAL PUPPY 2015

Shih Tzu

166

MIDNIGHTDREAM MASTER LEDGEND

Mrs H.J. Erwee

Dr. N. Lemo

GROUP RESULTS

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG

OWNER/S

JUDGE

GUNDOG

German Short-Haired Pointer

1

CH TULLAMORE PRIME TIME AT GATEBEAUTIFUL

Mr J.L. Meyburgh

Mrs M.C. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)

Hungarian Vizsla

2

CH ENKOSI CALVIN KLEIN

Mrs E. Collier

Pointer

3

CH & CH (USA & AM) SEASYDE HOLLYWOOD

Messrs Kruger, Wesses & Meideiros

 

Retriever (Golden)

6

CH GLENAIRH ZENZELA OF CRANIGGAN

Mrs W.J. Hamann

 

Retriever (Labrador)

8

CH CRAIGNAIR SWITCH BLADE

Mr D.J. Van Niekerk

 

Spaniel (Cocker)

10

CH DERVELY SWEET RAPSODY

Mr J. De Souza

 

Spaniel (English Springer)

13

CH TANJO JEDI KNIGHT

Mrs J.D. Whittingham

 

Weimaraner

15

CH BRIGHT CAIPIRINHA IMPERIUM STAR

Mr J.L. Meyburgh

NATIONAL DOG -GUNDOG

Pointer

3

CH & CH (USA & AM) SEASYDE HOLLYWOOD

Messrs Kruger, Wesses & Meideiros

Pointer

GROUP RESULTS

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG

OWNER

JUDGE

HERDING

Australian Cattle Dog

209

CH KAMDEBODREAM BELLA

Mrs H.M. Lachenicht

Mr J. Ganoza (Peru)

 

Australian Shepherd

212

CH STAVROX WAS ON WAX OFF OF BREJEN

Miss M.C. Jackson

Bearded Collie

24

CH ASHVALE TICKET TO RIDE

Mrs E.J. Ashton

Border Collie

26

CH LINBRIE RETURN T SENDER OF VENRON

Mr R.D & Mrs V.G. Juckes

Collie (Rough)

31

CH PENTLAND ALL THE RAVE OF SEAWIND

Mr R.F. Ryrie

Corgi (Pembroke Welsh)

33

CH CHAVERAINE KALINKA

Mrs L. Havemann

Puli

36

CH BUBBLETON POLICY OF TRUTH AT MERRYMEAD

Mrs M.J. Wright

Old English Sheepdog

37

CH GENEVADREAM CHAMPAGNE-MOMENT WITH BOBWYN

Miss J.L. Mackenzie

Samoyed

38

CH ANNAN BURNINGAMBITION

Mrs D. Edmondson

White Swiss Shepherd Dog

40

CH WHITE KNIGHT MAJESTIC ZYTRIX

Miss S. Bridge

NATIONAL DOG -HERDING

Australian Shepherd

212

CH STAVROS WAX ON WAX OFF OF BREJEN

Miss M.C. Jackson

Mr J. Ganoza (Peru)

HOUND

Afghan Hound

46

CH& GCH (AM) SCARAMOUCHE SHOW MUST GO ON

Ms C.H. Van Den Bergh

Dr N. Lemo (Croa)

 

Azawakh

47

CH ENNELHADH KEL DAHOUSSAHAQUE OF LIGHTFOOT

Miss T.L. Dorrington

 

Basenji

48

CH MARIKATE LANASA

Mrs C.N. Norgaard

 

Basset Hound

49

CH MIDESTINO BELLAMORA OF JONSTIN

Messrs J & J.L. Jordaan

 

Beagle

215

CH(AM Gch) K Run’s We Could Have Had It All Around

Mrs C.M . Gerber

 

Borzoi

57

CH DARK SECRET MATRIOSHKA OF EXOUSIA of Exousia

Mrs B.H.F. Nell

 

Dachshund (Long-Haired)

59

CH CHADAMYLE CALIFORNIA CRUZ

Mrs K.A. De Klerk

 

Dachshund (Min. Long-Haired)

61

CH GETWICK HOT SHOT

Mrs W Davies & Mrs R.L. Williams

 

Dachshund (Min. Smooth-Haired)

63

CH MONTETI TOUCH OF ARIEL

Ms D. Berson

 

Dachshund (Wire-Haired)

213

CH VOM DENNENBAUM CHAD

Prof. S.J. Spowart

 

Dachshund (Min-Wire-Haired)

201

CH JAMEELKELP ROSSCOMMON ROXY AT BREJEN

Ms B. Jackson

 

Irish Wolfhound

68

CH GLENGARRIF MARY

Mr G.B & Mrs L.S. Harvey

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

73

CH & INT CH USAKOSE AIR OF SUCCESS OF GONDWANA

Mrs C.M. Jacobs

 

Saluki

76

CH ELIMAIR CLASSIC DESIGN FOR FLEETWIND

Ms J.C. McFarlane & Ms E. Stadler

 

Whippet

80

CH JESRAE TAKE A CHANCE AT WHITESQUALL

Mr L. Kruger

GROUP

 

BREED

EXHIBIT

NO

NAME OF DOG

OWNER

JUDGE

NATIONAL DOG -HOUND

Irish Wolfhound

68

CH GLENGARRIF MARY

Mr G.B & Mrs L.S. Harvey

Dr N. Lemo (Croa)

TERRIER

American Staffordshire Terrier

82

CH AZTRAZAR LADY BLUE SKYE

Mrs I. Lang

Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)

Bull Terrier

83

CH DOMINO DEVIL OF RION

Mr F. Van Der Linde

Jack Russell Terrier

85

CH HEATHERBELL FAMOUS GROUSE

Mrs H.J. Van de Vyver

Scottish Terrier

86

CH ZESCOTT ZIVA OF WENDMANN

Mrs W.A. Du Plessis & Mr H.P.F. Schuute-Taljaard

Sealyham Terrier

89

CH GLORIA ESTEFAN EL SAOMA OF ZESCOTT

Mrs M. C. Kleynhans

Skye Terrier

92

CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH

Mr R. Watt

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

99

CH EUKLEIA AURORA SPARKLE OF SIVHANA

Mr J.G. Ten Napel & Dr E. Van Heerden

NATIONAL DOG -TERRIER

Skye Terrier

92

CH LINUM PRECIOUS RINGO OF NONSUCH

Mr R. Watt

TOY

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

101

CH VALTINTA SIMPLY CASSIDY

Mrs G.M. Whittal

Mrs M. C. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)

Chihuahua (Long-Coat)

107

CH CH(USA) ALICIA’S BUDDY OF BRONTIES

Ms H. Van Zyl

Chihuahua (Smooth-Coat)

112

CH CHITEM SC CHANELL OF BRONTIES

Ms M. Van Zyl

Chinese Crested Dog

113

CH KAZANOVA DOM RISORTO OF KRESCENDO

Miss N. Anderson

Havanese

120

CH & INT CH DREAMRIDGE MYSTICAL HOLLY

Mrs A.C. Rademeyer

Italian Greyhound

223

CH CANTALIBRE MUMSTHEWORD

Mrs A. Parkhouse

Papillon

121

CH SOLPOSTE FLASH

Mrs T. Patricio

Pekingese

123

CH SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY

Mrs A.J. Robinson & Miss J.I Tyrrell

Pomeranian

126

CH TRACESTAR RING LEADER

Mrs T.M. Eberhardt

Pug

131

CH & CH(AUS) KABOVA RUFF ENUFF (AI) OF SUMMERSIM

Mr W.C. Sim

Yorkshire Terrier

132

CH & INT CH NAOMY OF PADAWI’S WITH BROLEA

Mrs P.L. Brown

NATIONAL DOG - TOY

Pekingese

123

CH SUNRISE DRAGON STEP TO GLORY

Mrs A.J. Robinson & Miss J.I Tyrrell

Mrs M. C. Gutierrez-Otero (Mex)

UTILITY GROUP

Boston Terrier

138

CH CAROGAN AIMFORTHESTARS

Mrs C.H. Van Deventer

Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)

Bulldog

140

CH JOELEE IRISH LEGEND OF MERVANDER

Mr H.J. Van Der Merwe

Chow Chow

143

CH & INT CH RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI

Ms V.A. Nicolau

Dalmatian

146

CH & INT CH CHALCOPYRITE CARPE DIEM

Mrs R.L. Elliott

French Bulldog

154

CH GOLD-SIERRA MIRAGE OF BLOMMELAND

Mrs M.D. Vosloo

Lhasa Apso

156

CH KOKOMO ANYTHING GOES OF ARYLLMAR

Mrs M. Heneke

Poodle (Miniature)

157

CH BRAGANZI BEFORE MIDNIGHT

Ms M.C. Geldenhuyx

Poodle (Standard)

160

CH STELIZANE DANIEL CRAIG

Mrs J.E. Kiefer

Schnauzer (Miniature)

205

CH NOREG STING LIKE A B

Miss J.M. Welch

Shih Tzu

165

CH & INT CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL’F VICTORY

Mrs H.J. Erwee

NATIONAL DOG - UTILITY

Shih Tzu

165

CH & INT CH MIDNIGHTDREAM THRIL’F VICTORY

Mrs H.J. Erwee

Ms E. Caminade-Lavault (Zam)

WORKING

 

Alaskan Malamute

224

CH SEXI HEARTS BREAKER KRIPLYANA

Mrs T. Judnick

Mr J. Ganoza (Peru)

 

 

Boerboel

168

CH ORPHUS STUMPI-GUMTOM

Miss R.L. Coetzee

Boxer

169

CH CHISWICK PHOENIX

Mrs S.Y Young

Bullmastiff

170

CH BULLSAINTS’ ELDER GJORDUR OF JUOHN

Mrs J.I. Robinson

Dobermann

175

CH HAVERHILL HUSTLER

Ms A. Clifton-Smith

Giant Schnauzer

181

CH GENTY BORN ZIG ZAG UDACHI

Mr E.J. Watson

Great Dane

185

CH FAIRMOOR PIPING HOT

Miss W.J. Smuts

Neapolitan Mastiff

208

CH RAYVONLEY ABERTO OF DELPICASSO

Mrs H.B. Janse Van Rensburg

Newfoundland

186

CH CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY

Mr A.E. Battey

Rottweiler

191

CH ZARROSE FRANKIE-FREO

Mrs P.E. Cronje

Saint Bernard

194

CH VON GISERO HEIDI

Mr P & Mrs T. Van der Watt

Siberian Husky

199

CH KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ

Mrs R.M.K. Joubert

NATIONAL DOG - WORKING

Siberian Husky

199

CH KAMCHATKA RAZZMATAZZ

Mrs R.M.K. Joubert

Mr J. Ganoza (Peru)

KUSA NATIONALS

BREED – RESULTS

ISSUE KUSA NATIONAL DOG, GROUP AND IN SHOW CERTIFICATES