2015 KUSA Championship Results - Disciplines

Posted in 2015 KUSA Show Results

KUSA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS – Friday, 7 August 2015

Beginners

  • 1st – Miss S.A. Sattlegger with Rosie-Marie (Border collie) with 86%.
  • 2nd – Ms C. Reynolds with Raven (German shepherd) with 73%.

Novice

  • 1st – Mr J. Marx with Ounooi (Border collie) with 98.5% – qualification.
  • 2nd – Mrs N. Shortland with Mackland Roddenberry with 98% – qualification.
  • 3rd – Mrs G. Tang with Megan (crossbreed) with 92% – qualification.
  • 4th – Ms H. Immelman with The Perfect Storm at Real Pearl (Border collie) with 69%.

A Class – No entries

B Class

  • 1st – Mrs S. Redelinghuys with Mackland I Wanna Be Red (Border collie) with 62%.

C Class

  • 1st – Mrs S. Redelinghuys with Mackland Roque My Heart (Border collie) with 295/300 – qualification.
  • 2nd – Mrs S.K. Kemble with Giftnell RealSwishRocket of Kershanvale (Border collie) with 295/300 – qualification.
  • 3rd – Mrs M. Mudd with Sashah (German shepherd) with 294/300 – qualification.
  • 4th – Mrs D. Crawshaw with Springshot Amy (English springer spaniel) with 292/300 – qualification.

Standard Senior Carting

  • 1st – Mrs M.J. Botha with Jessica (Rottweiler type) with 99% – qualification.
  • 2nd – Mr F.M. Saward-Dumbris with Woodslip Cowslip Wine of Rafiki (Flat-Coat Retriever) with 99% – qualification
  • 3rd – Miss H.R. Haussmann with Forrest (German shepherd type) with 97% – qualification
  • 4th – Ms S. Bridge & Mrs J. Woodward with White Knight Royal Secret (White Swiss Shepherd) with 97% – qualification

Mini Senior Carting

  • 1st – Miss H.R. Haussmann with Mein Schatz (Min. Dachshund) with 99% – qualification
  • 2nd – Miss A.J. Lane with Sibra Loki (Shiba Inu) with 98% – qualification.
  • 3rd – Mrs J.M. Machard with Waylor Black Prince (Toy Poodle) with 98% – qualification.
  • 4th – Mrs C.A. van Rijsbergen with Crossbow Zanell of Tengeenie (Staffordshire bull terrier) with 97% – qualification.

Standard Novice Carting

  • 1st – Dr R.E. Ehrlich with Chellert Ink Corrigible (Rough Collie) handled by Miss A.J. Lane, with 98% –qualification.
  • 2nd – Mrs B. Jansen with White Knight Polar Wind (White Swiss Shepherd) with 97% – qualification.
  • 3rd – Mrs J.A. Price with Summerveld Vanila Mist of Tandeluni (White Swiss Shepherd) with 96% – qualification.
  • 4th – Ms S.Bridge with White Knight Cheq’d Zouvenier (White Swiss Shepherd) with 96% – qualification.

Mini Novice Carting

  • 1st – Mrs S.W. van der Molen with Witherford June Sparkle of Kinellar (Pug) with 98% – qualification.
  • 2nd – Ms B.A. Egan with Southernbell Hash (Jack Russell Terrier) with 97% – qualification.
  • 3rd – Mrs L. Thompson with Remi (Min. Schnauzer type) with 96% – qualification.
  • 4th – Mrs G.L. Staughton with Palcatanda Florida Belle of Woodfordgreen (Cardigan Welsh Corgi) with 96% – qualification.

Flyball

  • 1st – FBI Under Cover (best time 17,87s)
  • 2nd – FBI SWAT (best time 21,10s)
  • 3rd – Cape Phoenix Flyers (best time 20,46s)
  • 4th – Cape Swifts (best time 21,52s)
  • 5th – FBI Most Wanted (best time 23,12s)
  • 6th – FBI Rookies (best time 31,34s)

Agility

Agility Contact (Large 3)
1st – Mrs A. Meintjies with Catch me if you Can (Border Collie)

Agility Contact (Small 3)
1st – Mrs A. Hoffman with Waylor Mr Noodle Poodle (Toy Poodle)

Dog Jumping
Dog Jumping Gr 1
1st – Mr W. Arneil with Mawich Ross (Border Collie)

Dog Jumping Gr 2
1st – Mrs A. Hoffman with Waylor Mr Noodle Poodle (Toy Poodle)

Dog Jumping Gr 5
1st – L.A King with  R-The (Min Australian Shepherd Type)